Skip to content
Hadesbet Casino Promo Code
Bonus codes and where to enter them

Hadesbet Casino Promo Code

Five reload codes and a welcome code make up the Hadesbet Casino Promo Code system: HB25 (25% up to £300, daily), TUESDAY (up to 200 free spins), WEDNESDAY (40% up to £300), WILD (50 free spins per Saturday deposit) and MONTHLY100 (100% up to £500, monthly). The welcome package of 400% up to £15,000 plus 300 free spins also requires a promo code, which is shown with the offer in the promotions section.

Sign up

Codes are entered in the cashier when making a deposit of at least £20, and only one bonus can be active at a time.

A promo code at Hadesbet is not an optional extra: without it, a deposit is credited as plain cash, and adding the bonus afterwards cannot be counted on. That makes the code the single most important detail of every deposit made for a bonus.

Using a Hadesbet promo code

Codes are tied to deposits, so they are entered in the cashier rather than in a separate voucher field. The order of the steps matters.

With a deposit

Every code on the site follows the same process:

  1. Log in and make sure no other bonus is active.
  2. Check the code and the day: TUESDAY works only on Tuesday, WEDNESDAY on Wednesday and WILD on Saturday, all in UTC.
  3. Open the cashier and pick a payment method.
  4. Enter the code in the promo code field before confirming the payment.
  5. Deposit at least £20, or £100 for the full 200 Tuesday spins.
  6. Check that the bonus or free spins appear in the account.

At registration

Registration itself asks for email, password, country and phone number. The welcome code is used with the first deposit straight after sign-up, so it is worth copying it from the promotions section before opening the cashier. Verifying the phone number at this stage adds 20 free spins, which need no code.

All current Hadesbet codes

Each code has its own schedule, reward and wagering. Comparing them side by side shows which one fits a given deposit.

CodeWhenRewardMin depositWageringMax cash-out
Welcome codeFirst four deposits400% up to £15,000 + 300 FS£2040x bonus10x deposit; £1,000 from FS
HB25Once per day25% up to £300£2040x10x deposit
TUESDAYTuesday, UTC20 / 50 / 200 FS£20 / £50 / £10040x£1,000
WEDNESDAYWednesday, UTC40% up to £300£2045x10x deposit
WILDSaturday, UTC50 FS per deposit£2040x£1,000
MONTHLY100Once per month100% up to £500£2040x10x deposit

All of these offers last 7 days from activation. Free spins from TUESDAY are played on Coin Volcano 2 (Booongo) or Wild Cash x9990 (BGaming); spins from WILD on 3 Coin Volcanoes (Booongo) or Snoop Dogg Dollars (BGaming).

Hadesbet Casino Promo Code: 3 En Megaways
3 En Megaways.

Is a promo code needed for the welcome bonus?

Yes. Unlike many casinos where the welcome offer is selected with a tick box, Hadesbet requires a promo code for the welcome package. The code is displayed with the package in the promotions section and applies to each of the four stages:

  • 1st deposit: 100% up to £2,000 + 150 free spins.
  • 2nd deposit: 100% up to £3,000.
  • 3rd deposit: 100% up to £6,000 + 150 free spins.
  • 4th deposit: 100% up to £4,000.

Players who deposit £500 or more can opt for the high roller bonus of 100% up to £5,000 instead; the conditions for selecting it are shown with the offer.

Where codes come from

The reliable source of Hadesbet codes is the casino itself. Codes posted elsewhere may be outdated or belong to offers that no longer run.

  • Promotions section: the welcome code and the standing reload codes.
  • Email and account messages: campaign codes sent to the registered address.
  • VIP manager: exclusive bonuses for higher tiers, from Bronze up to Supreme.
  • Live chat: confirmation of whether a code is still valid before depositing.
Hadesbet Casino Promo Code: 3 En Promotions Referral Program
3 En Promotions Referral Program.

What a code can unlock

Hadesbet codes produce three kinds of rewards:

  • Deposit matches: 100% (welcome, MONTHLY100), 40% (WEDNESDAY) or 25% (HB25).
  • Free spins: fixed batches on named Booongo and BGaming slots (TUESDAY, WILD, welcome stages one and three).
  • Exclusive bonuses: individual offers for VIP members.

Terms behind every code

The general bonus rules apply to every code unless the offer states otherwise. The two that catch players out most are the one-active-bonus rule and the 5% contribution of non-slot games.

ParameterCondition
Wagering40x the bonus; 45x for WEDNESDAY
Validity7 days
Active bonusesOne at a time
Slots contribution100%
Table, live and other games5%
Winnings cap, deposit bonus10x the deposit
Cash-out cap, free spins£1,000
Minimum deposit£20

In practice: HB25 on a £200 deposit gives £50 of bonus and £2,000 of wagering; WEDNESDAY on the same £200 gives £80 and £3,600 of wagering. The higher match comes with a 45x multiplier, so it needs almost twice the turnover.

Hadesbet Casino Promo Code: 3 En Promotions
3 En Promotions.

Why the code system works in the player's favour

Codes give control over when a bonus is taken. A deposit without a code stays as cash with no wagering, which suits live casino sessions; a deposit with a code adds bonus money for slot play. Having a code for almost every day also means regular depositors are rarely without an offer.

  • Bonus only when it is wanted, deposit by deposit.
  • Clear schedule: daily, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday, monthly.
  • Free spin offers scale with deposit size.

Rules to remember

A short list prevents most code problems:

  • Enter the code before paying, not after the deposit has gone through.
  • Day codes follow UTC, an hour behind UK time during British Summer Time.
  • Finish or cancel an active bonus before using a new code.
  • Use the code within its schedule: HB25 once a day, MONTHLY100 once a month.
  • Play slots to wager; other games count only 5%.

Hadesbet Casino Promo Code FAQ

Common questions about Hadesbet codes.

What is the best Hadesbet Casino Promo Code?

It depends on the deposit. MONTHLY100 has the highest match at 100% up to £500; TUESDAY gives 200 free spins on a £100 deposit; HB25 can be used every day.

Where is the promo code entered?

In the cashier, before confirming a deposit of at least £20.

Does the welcome bonus need a code?

Yes. The welcome package requires a promo code, shown with the offer in the promotions section.

Can HB25 be used more than once?

Once per day, as long as no other bonus is active.

Do the 20 verification spins need a code?

No. They are credited for verifying a mobile number. The 30 app spins also need no code.

Why did a code not work?

The usual reasons are another active bonus, a deposit under £20, the wrong day in UTC or a code entered after the payment.

Updated on 29 October 2026.